Department Name Job Title Email
Athletics
Physical Education
Peter Abe
Athletic Director / Head Football Coach / Physical Education Teacher
World Language
Caroline Aldemir
Spanish Teacher
Activities
Math
Sarah Alewine
Math / Activities Teacher
World Language
Peggy Ammermann
World Language: Chinese Teacher
Science
Erin Arredondo
Science Teacher
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Kate Avery
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Head Water Polo Coach
Athletics
Brian Barham
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Math
Michelle Becerra
Math Teacher
Social Studies
Kathryn Beechinor
Social Studies Teacher
Support Staff
Noe Belmudez
PE Equipment Custodian
Athletics
Support Staff
Marci Boden
Athletics Secretary
Math
Lindsay Botha
Math Teacher
Support Staff
Mike Byer
Health Assistant
Literary & Language Arts
Jill Cavotta
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Jen Cho
Data Clerk
Support Staff
Melinda Choudhary
Records & Registrar Clerk
Athletics
Kathryn Cleek
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Support Staff
Kevin Conlin
Campus Control Assistant/Head Baseball Coach
Support Staff
Amanda Cramer
Media Technician
Athletics
Sophia David
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
Special Education
Desiree De Santos-Shaffer
Education Specialist
Special Education
Lewis Delahunty
Education Specialist (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Support Staff
Leo Diego
Plant Supervisor
Math
Katherine Dillon
Math Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Amanda D’Avila
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Kathy Elgohary
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Nicole Epres
Counselor (Last Names Guz-N)
Support Staff
Adrian Espinoza
Custodian
Special Education
Courtney Frei
Education Specialist
Science
Sharon Fronk
Science Teacher
Physical Education
Brittany Frymire
PE Teacher
Science
Sinta Galang
Science Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Physical Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Samantha Gardner
Dance / PE Teacher
Support Staff
Jacob Geha
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Melissa Gibson
Lead Counselor (Last Names A-Gut)
Math
Shelley Godett
Math Teacher
Athletics
Math
Eric Graham
Math Teacher / Boys Head Volleyball Coach
Special Education
Shawn Green
Education Specialist
Literary & Language Arts
Stephanie Green
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Madeline Greenwood
Literary & Language Arts Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Desmond Hamilton
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Asst. Basketball Coach
Administration
Jeff Hernandez
Assistant Principal (Q-Z)
Literary & Language Arts
Lyndsey Hicks
Literary & Language Arts Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Literary & Language Arts
Katherine Hooper
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Social Studies
Daniel Hunter
Social Studies Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Counseling
Ryan Itchon
Counselor (Last Names Nai-Vo)
Counseling
Nicole Jackson
School Psychologist
Science
Ryan Johnson
Science Teacher
Science
Brittney Kang
Science Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Cale Kavanaugh
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Co-Head Track & Field Coach
Athletics
Marcus Kempff
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Athletics
Special Education
Ben Kessler
Education Specialist / Asst. Baseball Coach
Counseling
Michelle Kessy
Psychologist
World Language
Megan Kirby
World Language: French Teacher
Social Studies
Jonathan Knaup
Social Studies Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Math
Kathy Kobrine
Math Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
World Language
Emmi Kohout
Spanish Teacher
Science
Andrew Kranz
Science Teacher
Math
Nicole Larson
Math Teacher
Athletics
Kellie Lawicki
Head Swim Coach
Math
Crystal Le
Math Teacher
Activities
Support Staff
Alyssa Levensailor
Activities Clerk
Athletics
Allie Leyva
Head Cheer Coach
Athletics
Amanda Lovette
Head Softball Coach
World Language
Grace Maginn
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Support Staff
George Mares
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Shari Markowitz
Counselor (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Athletics
Social Studies
Heidi Martasian
Social Studies Teacher / Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Support Staff
James Matejcek
Nurse
Support Staff
Armando Medina
Custodian
Visual & Performing Arts
Donovan Miller
Visual Arts Teacher
Library & Media
Melissa Misenhimer
Teacher Librarian
Athletics
Science
Courtney Moder
Science Teacher / Cheer Advisor
Visual & Performing Arts
Kearci Moir
Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Math
Kelli Moline
Math Teacher / Asst. Girls Soccer Coach (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Social Studies
Shameemah Motala
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Tracy Mowad
Social Studies Teacher
Counseling
Maureen Muir
Mental Health Specialist
World Language
Alexandra Murphy
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Counseling
Jamie Murphy
Counselor (Last Names Vog-Z)
Visual & Performing Arts
Tina Murphy
Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Special Education
Jeremy Nester
Education Specialist
Athletics
Science
Jeralyn Newton
Science Teacher / Head Girls Soccer Coach
Social Studies
Virginia Nguyen
Social Studies Teacher
World Language
Megan O'Connor
Spanish Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Administration
Jennifer Ochsner
Assistant Principal (I-P)
Science
John Olivares
Science Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2020-21 School Year)
Support Staff
Fabian Ortiz Belmudez
Grounds Maintenance
Administration
Amy Paulsen
Assistant Principal (A-H)
Administration
John Pehrson
Principal
Support Staff
Frank Perez
Custodian
Science
Anthony Pham
Science Teacher
Special Education
Lucia Pimentel
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Cindy Prunty
Food Service Supervisor
Science
Christian Quinteros
Science Teacher
Athletics
Victor Quiros
Head Cross Country Coach/Co-Head Track & Field Coach
Athletics
Social Studies
Wind Ralston
Social Studies Teacher / Head Golf Coach
Visual & Performing Arts
Adrian Rangel-Sanchez
Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Brianna Rapp
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Athletics
Joshua Razo
Boys Wrestling Head Coach
Counseling
Nicole Rengifo
College & Career Specialist
Social Studies
Jon Resendez
Social Studies Teacher
Special Education
Melody Resendez
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Adrian Saavedra
Custodian
Administration
Christina Sanchez
Administrative Assistant
Visual & Performing Arts
Samantha Sanford
Performing Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Doris Schlothan
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Athletics
Social Studies
Natasha Schottland
Social Studies Teacher/ Head Tennis Coach
Activities
Social Studies
Emily Sheridan
Social Studies / Activities Teacher
Counseling
Support Staff
Amrey Siewert
Counseling/Enrollment Clerk
Athletics
Social Studies
Brian Smith
Social Studies Teacher / Head Boys Basketball Coach/Assistant Athletic Director
Visual & Performing Arts
Desmond Stevens
Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Science
Michael Tang
Science Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Kyle Traska
Visual & Performing Arts: Instrumental Music
Support Staff
Thomas Trinh
Computer Support Specialist
Science
Meghan Truax
Science Teacher
World Language
Kari Tubbs
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Math
Diana Vedder
Math Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Grace Waldner
Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Olivia Wallace
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Katie Whitt
Receptionist
Social Studies
Katie Wi
Social Studies Teacher
Support Staff
Joe Ziemann
Speech Language Therapist
Math
Kayla Zimmerman
Math Teacher
CSV